IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE
[…] The likelihood that discovery would be broadened or the role of the grand jury

infringed is substantial if post-referral use of the summons authority were permitted.

B. This Court has subject matter jurisdiction over the IRS Summonses issued to the Summoned Parties because they are located in Missouri The amended petition must also be given Due Process, subject matter jurisdiction by the Court insofar as it seeks to quash the IRS summonses issued to the U.S. Bancorp Center in Minneapolis, Minnesota and the Union Planters Bank Operations Center in Belleville, Illinois because Under IRC § 7609(h)(1) the "United States district Court for the district within which the person to be summoned resides or is found" may exercise jurisdiction over a petition to quash. The U.S. Bancorp Bank and the Union Planters Bank are located or to be found in the Eastern District of Missouri, the amended petition to quash must be allowed.